Facebook button
Twitter button
Delicious button
Digg button
PhotoBox button
RSS button
Dalziel Rugby Club

Dalziel Rugby Club Mini Dalziel Rugby Club Midi


Calendar
< July >
SuMTuWThFSa
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123

Featured Player

Les Barclay

Sponsored by:
Red Wine Friday

Robert.B. Neilson
Nickname(s):Roy
Age:
Position(s):
All Time
Appearances:19
Tries:3
Conversions:1
Total Points:11

Other Information:
PAID THE ULTIMATE SACRIFICE

ROBERT NEILSON - Sergeant Pilot R.A.F.
Roy Neilson was a gifted scholar and sportsman during his time at Dalziel. After graduating B.Sc. at Glasgow he volunteered for service in the R.A.F. and trained in Alabama U.S.A. He gained his wings and became a training instructor at Perth. He died in an aerial collision on 23rd December 1942.

Back to Squad List - More Statistics


Copyright Dalziel Rugby Club 2019
Powered by Rawxing.org
If you are receiving spam from this domain, click here for more info.
15 database queries took 0.27543 seconds.