Facebook button
Twitter button
Delicious button
Digg button
PhotoBox button
RSS button
Dalziel Rugby Club

Dalziel Rugby Club Mini Dalziel Rugby Club Midi


Calendar
< October >
SuMTuWThFSa
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311

Featured Player

Stephen Clowes

Sponsored by:
Hyndford Meat Company

Random Image

Site Info

There are 6 users online.



Good luck all dalziel teams.
Last post by: gillon13 @ Sat Sep 06, 2014 1:09 am

Club Archive
Last post by: bigmancammy @ Sat Aug 23, 2014 4:50 pm

EVENT: 46th Austin Memorial Dinner
Last post by: LesB @ Thu Aug 14, 2014 10:43 pm

Dalziel S1/S2 End of Season
Last post by: djwaddell @ Sat Jun 14, 2014 5:23 pm

DL/ST S1/S2 v Uddingston - Sunday,15th June 2014
Last post by: djwaddell @ Mon Jun 09, 2014 12:08 pm


Main Club Sponsors

Glasgow Under-18s
Posted 13/2/13 @ 10:41 by Niall McK (Posts: 406)

Grant Stewart has been selected to start for Glasgow Under-18s this evening in the first National Selection match against Edinburgh. The game kicks off on the back pitches at Murrayfield at 7pm.

Glasgow Under 18 team to face Edinburgh

15. Blair Cochrane (Dundee HS)
14. Callum Hay (Aberdeen Grammar RFC)
13. Archie Russell (Stirling County RFC)
12. Connor Simpkins (Dunfermline RFC)
11. Angus Rennie (Strathallan School/Deeside RFC)
10. Gavin Lowe (Ayr RFC)
9. Luke Earle-Wright (RGC/Deeside RFC)
1. Cameron Fenton (Strathallan School/Howe of Fife RFC)
2. Grant Stuart (Dalziel RFC)
3. Alexander Fagerson (Strathallan School/Howe of Fife RFC)
4. James Ritchie (Strathallan School)
5. Ewan Bulger (Marr College/Ayr RFC)
6. Ruaridh Knott (Loretto School/Highland RFC)
7. Chris Jollands (Dundee HS)
8. Alasdair Mackie (Dollar Academy/Stirling County RFC)

Subs
16. Craig Goldie (Dumfries RFC)
17. Stuart Govan (Stirling County RFC)
18. Angus Wallace (Deeside RFC)
19. Angus Leishman (Stirling County RFC)
20. Ben Johnston (Marr College/Ayr RFC)
21. Calum Willison (Howe of Fife RFC)
22. Paul Ramsey (Kilmarnock RFC)

UNDER-18

Edinburgh 22-13 Borders

Glasgow 12-42 Caledonia

Wednesday 13 February – Edinburgh Rugby v Glasgow Warriors, Murrayfield (KO 7pm)



UNDER-16

Dalziel Players in Glasgow Squad: Callum Glover
Wednesday 20 February – Glasgow v Caledonia, Murrayfield (KO 6pm)

Wednesday 20 February – Edinburgh v Borders, Murrayfield (KO 7.30pm)

Wednesday 27 February – Edinburgh Rugby Blacks v Glasgow Warriors Whites (KO 6pm)

Wednesday 27 February – Edinburgh Rugby Reds v Glasgow Warriors Blacks (KO 7.30pm)



UNDER-17

Dalziel Players in Glasgow Squad:Anthony Campbell, Andrew Davidson, Kyle Marshall, Chris Mullin, Grant Neilson
Wednesday 6 March – Glasgow v Caledonia, Murrayfield (KO 6pm)

Wednesday 6 March – Edinburgh v Borders, Murrayfield (KO 7.30pm)

Wednesday 13 March – Edinburgh Rugby Blacks v Glasgow Warriors Whites, Murrayfield (KO 6pm)

Wednesday 13 March – Edinburgh Rugby Reds v Glasgow Warriors Blacks, Murrayfield (KO 7.30pm)

Discuss this on the Forums

Previous Back to News Next

Copyright Dalziel Rugby Club 2014
Powered by Rawxing.org
If you are receiving spam from this domain, click here for more info.
19 database queries took 0.32327 seconds.