Facebook button
Twitter button
Delicious button
Digg button
PhotoBox button
RSS button
Dalziel Rugby Club

Dalziel Rugby Club Mini Dalziel Rugby Club Midi


Calendar
< October >
SuMTuWThFSa
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311

Featured Player

Lee McWhinnie

Sponsored by:
Property Searches Scotland (PSS)

Random Image

Site Info

There are 6 users online.



Good luck all dalziel teams.
Last post by: gillon13 @ Sat Sep 06, 2014 1:09 am

Club Archive
Last post by: bigmancammy @ Sat Aug 23, 2014 4:50 pm

EVENT: 46th Austin Memorial Dinner
Last post by: LesB @ Thu Aug 14, 2014 10:43 pm

Dalziel S1/S2 End of Season
Last post by: djwaddell @ Sat Jun 14, 2014 5:23 pm

DL/ST S1/S2 v Uddingston - Sunday,15th June 2014
Last post by: djwaddell @ Mon Jun 09, 2014 12:08 pm


Main Club Sponsors

Match Squads for 3/11/12
Posted 1/11/12 @ 21:45 by Les B (Posts: 158)

1st XV AWAY against CARTHA QP. Meet 11:45 @ Civic Centre.
2nd XV HOME against WATSONIANS. Meet 12:30 @ Dalziel Park.
3rd XV HOME against GHA. Meet 12:30 @ Dalziel Park
U-18`s Home against Kilmarnock Meet 13:00 @Bellshill Academy.
**** REMEMBER 2pm kickoffs ****

POSTPONED: Dalziel 1st XV v Cartha Queens Park @ Dumbreck Road, 2:00 pm
Directions to Dumbreck Road


Team: D.Hay, G.Stewart, D.Irvine, E.Ferguson (Imagine), D.Fitzpatrick, K.Watters (Windmill Tavern Motherwell), K.Hughes (Friday Night Bourbon Club), C.Simmonds, R.Donnachie, C.Lewis, S.Johnstone (Gavin Watson Printers), C.Reid, R.Westwood, D.McMillan (Greenbank Travel Mini Bus Hire), L.McWhinnie (Property Searches Scotland (PSS))
Subs: G.McCallum, A.McLaren (Carewatch Care Services), Andy "Simba" Scott (Alec & Adam The F**** Magnets), Stuart McLelland (ECS Global Ltd)

POSTPONED: Dalziel 2nd XV v Watsonians @ Dalziel Park, 2:00 pm
Directions to Dalziel Park


Team: Jamie Paterson, P.McCartin, S.Caulfield (Carewatch Care Services), N.McKenzie (dalzielrugby.com), F.McGlashan, F.McKenzie, C.Gilchrist (Phoenix Sealing), D.Picken, D.Stewart, S.Paton, F.Stango, E.Watt, Steven "Stevie Stevie" Rowe, G.Colquhon
Subs: M.Boal

Dalziel 3rd XV v GHA @ Auldhouse, 2:00 pm
Directions to Auldhouse

Squad: Andy "Big Andy" Scott, K.Macdonald, B.Davidson, G.Forrest, John Thomson, F.Joyce, A.McLatchie, Duncan Morton Jnr, R.Cramond (Hunter Demolition), S.Smith, M.Muir, P.Kirkland (University of Strathclyde - Student Transitions), C.Howieson, N.Simpson, J.Clydesdale, D.Darcy, Alistair Moore, David Jamieson

Dalziel Under 18s v Kilmarnock @ Bellshill Academy, 2:00 pm
Directions to Bellshill Academy

Squad: R.Ferguson, K.Marshall, S.Khan, J.Hill, Greg Smith (Asco Group), Andrew Davidson, G.Neilson, C.Mullin, M.McCormack, C.King, R.Reilly, C.McKay, R.McNamara, F.Skinner, G.Stokes, N.Paton, C.Bradshaw, M.Thurley, B.Clark, E.Clark, D.Connelly, L.Cusick

Discuss this on the Forums

Previous Back to News Next

Copyright Dalziel Rugby Club 2014
Powered by Rawxing.org
If you are receiving spam from this domain, click here for more info.
190 database queries took 0.2662 seconds.