Facebook button
Twitter button
Delicious button
Digg button
PhotoBox button
RSS button
Dalziel Rugby Club

Dalziel Rugby Club Mini Dalziel Rugby Club Midi


Calendar
< August >
SuMTuWThFSa
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345

Featured Player

Les Barclay

Sponsored by:
Red Wine Friday

Site Info

There are 6 users online.



Mini Fixtures
Last post by: bigmancammy @ Wed Jul 15, 2015 11:55 pm

Festival 2015
Last post by: bigmancammy @ Mon Apr 27, 2015 4:45 pm

Club Archive
Last post by: bigmancammy @ Sun Feb 01, 2015 10:30 pm

Good luck all dalziel teams.
Last post by: gillon13 @ Sat Sep 06, 2014 12:09 am

EVENT: 46th Austin Memorial Dinner
Last post by: LesB @ Thu Aug 14, 2014 9:43 pm


Main Club Sponsors

Match Squads for 27/10/12
Posted 25/10/12 @ 20:45 by Les B (Posts: 167)

1st XV HOME against GHA. Meet 13:30 @ Dalziel Park.
2nd XV AWAY against HILLHEAD/JORDANHILL. Meet 12:30 @ Civic Centre.
3rd XV HOME against CAMBUSLANG. Meet 13:30 @ Dalziel Park.
U18`s AWAY against West. Meet 1200 @ Civic Centre

Dalziel 1st XV v GHA @ Dalziel Park, 2:00 pm
Directions to Dalziel Park

Team: D.Hay, C.Collin, D.Irvine, K.Watters (Windmill Tavern Motherwell), G.Clark, K.Hughes (Friday Night Bourbon Club), Gavin Armstrong (Jilts Bar), C.Simmonds, R.Donnachie, C.Lewis, S.Johnstone (Gavin Watson Printers), C.Reid, R.Westwood, D.McMillan (Greenbank Travel Mini Bus Hire), L.McWhinnie (Property Searches Scotland (PSS))
Subs: G.Stewart, E.Ferguson (Imagine), A.McLaren (Carewatch Care Services), D.Fitzpatrick

Dalziel 2nd XV v Hillhead/Jordanhill @ Hughenden, 2:00 pm
Directions to Hughenden

Team: S.Murphy, S.Baird (UPSTREAM Gas Services), S.Caulfield (Carewatch Care Services), Stuart McLelland (ECS Global Ltd), F.McKenzie, R.Johnstone, P.McCartin, D.Picken, Duncan Morton Jnr, D.Stewart, Steven "Stevie Stevie" Rowe, E.Watt, J.Baxendale (Malcolm Group), S.Paton, P.White
Subs: Jamie Paterson, N.McKenzie (dalzielrugby.com), F.McGlashan, Andy "Simba" Scott (Alec & Adam The F**** Magnets)

POSTPONED: Dalziel 3rd XV v Cambuslang @ Dalziel Park, 2:00 pm
Directions to Dalziel Park


Squad: Andy "Big Andy" Scott, C.Gilchrist (Phoenix Sealing), K.Macdonald, B.Davidson, G.Forrest, D.Legget, A.Crawford, A.McLatchie, R.Cramond (Hunter Demolition), G.Colquhon, S.Smith, F.Stango, P.Kirkland (University of Strathclyde - Student Transitions), C.Howieson, N.Simpson, John "JT" Thomson, W.Wylie, D.Darcy, K.Kerr, S.Rodgers, Alistair Moore, J.Kellock, J.Clydesdale, M.Boal

Dalziel Under 18s v West of Scotland @ Burnbrae, 1:00 pm
Directions to Burnbrae

Squad: N.Paton, K.Marshall, S.Khan, J.Hill, Greg Smith (Asco Group), Andrew Davidson, G.Neilson, C.Mullin, M.McCormack, C.King, F.Skinner, C.McKay, R.McNamara, R.Reilly, G.Stokes, R.Ferguson, C.Bradshaw, M.Thurley, B.Clark, C.Glover, L.Cusick, E.Clark

Discuss this on the Forums

Previous Back to News Next

Copyright Dalziel Rugby Club 2015
Powered by Rawxing.org
If you are receiving spam from this domain, click here for more info.
205 database queries took 0.22992 seconds.