Facebook button
Twitter button
Delicious button
Digg button
PhotoBox button
RSS button
Dalziel Rugby Club

Dalziel Rugby Club Mini Dalziel Rugby Club Midi


Calendar
< May >
SuMTuWThFSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234

Featured Player

Scott Johnstone

Sponsored by:
Gavin Watson Printers

Site Info

There are 11 users online.



Match Squads for 21/11/15
Last post by: Roddy @ Fri Nov 27, 2015 2:19 pm

Mini Fixtures2015/16
Last post by: bigmancammy @ Mon Aug 31, 2015 8:19 am

Mini Fixtures
Last post by: bigmancammy @ Mon Aug 31, 2015 4:07 am

47th Austin Dinner
Last post by: niall @ Tue Aug 18, 2015 10:22 am

Festival 2015
Last post by: bigmancammy @ Mon Apr 27, 2015 4:45 pm


Main Club Sponsors

Match Squads for 27/10/12
Posted 25/10/12 @ 20:45 by Les B (Posts: 170)

1st XV HOME against GHA. Meet 13:30 @ Dalziel Park.
2nd XV AWAY against HILLHEAD/JORDANHILL. Meet 12:30 @ Civic Centre.
3rd XV HOME against CAMBUSLANG. Meet 13:30 @ Dalziel Park.
U18`s AWAY against West. Meet 1200 @ Civic Centre

Dalziel 1st XV v GHA @ Dalziel Park, 2:00 pm
Directions to Dalziel Park

Team: D.Hay, C.Collin, D.Irvine, K.Watters (Watters & Sons Property Maintenance), G.Clark, K.Hughes, Gavin Armstrong, C.Simmonds, R.Donnachie, C.Lewis, S.Johnstone (Gavin Watson Printers), C.Reid, R.Westwood, D.McMillan, L.McWhinnie
Subs: G.Stewart, E.Ferguson (Imagine), A.McLaren, D.Fitzpatrick

Dalziel 2nd XV v Hillhead/Jordanhill @ Hughenden, 2:00 pm
Directions to Hughenden

Team: S.Murphy, S.Baird (UPSTREAM Gas Services), S.Caulfield, Stuart McLelland (ECS Global Ltd), F.McKenzie, R.Johnstone, P.McCartin, D.Picken, Duncan Morton Jnr, David Stewart (Jack Daniels Sports Bar), Steven "Stevie Stevie" Rowe, E.Watt, J.Baxendale (Malcolm Group), S.Paton, P.White
Subs: Jamie Paterson, N.McKenzie (dalzielrugby.com), F.McGlashan, Andy "Simba" Scott (Alec & Adam The F**** Magnets)

POSTPONED: Dalziel 3rd XV v Cambuslang @ Dalziel Park, 2:00 pm
Directions to Dalziel Park


Squad: Andy "Big Andy" Scott, C.Gilchrist (Phoenix Sealing), K.Macdonald, B.Davidson, G.Forrest, D.Legget, A.Crawford, A.McLatchie, R.Cramond, G.Colquhon, S.Smith, F.Stango, P.Kirkland, C.Howieson, N.Simpson, John "JT" Thomson, W.Wylie, D.Darcy, K.Kerr, S.Rodgers, Alistair Moore, J.Kellock, J.Clydesdale, M.Boal

Dalziel Under 18s v West of Scotland @ Burnbrae, 1:00 pm
Directions to Burnbrae

Squad: N.Paton, K.Marshall, S.Khan, J.Hill, Greg Smith, Andrew Davidson, G.Neilson, C.Mullin, M.McCormack, C.King (White Wine Saturday), F.Skinner, C.McKay, R.McNamara, R.Reilly, G.Stokes, R.Ferguson, C.Bradshaw, M.Thurley, B.Clark, C.Glover, L.Cusick, E.Clark

Discuss this on the Forums

Previous Back to News Next

Copyright Dalziel Rugby Club 2016
Powered by Rawxing.org
If you are receiving spam from this domain, click here for more info.
205 database queries took 0.17849 seconds.